Steel Rod

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

ftbmaterials:steel_rod

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Evolution 2 1.4.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.4.0 released Oct 17, 2026

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 produces Steel Rod. Steel Rod has 3 recipes in FTB Evolution 2 in all. No recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Steel Rod as an ingredient.

How do you craft Steel Rod in FTB Evolution 2?

2× Steel RodChanged by the pack

Metal Press (energizedpower)

Recipe id: energizedpower:metal_press/steel_rod

Steel RodChanged by the pack

Extruding (ftbic)

Recipe id: ftbic:extruding/ingots/steel_to_steel_rod

Steel RodMod recipe

Casting Table (hephaestus)

Recipe id: hephaestus:smeltery/casting/table/ftbmaterials_compat/metal/steel/rod_cast

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Evolution 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Steel Rod used for in FTB Evolution 2?

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Steel Rod.

Everything else FTB Evolution 2 changed about FTB Materials →

Tags

c:hidden_from_recipe_viewers · c:rods · c:rods/steel

Related items

Made from

Read the FTB Materials guide for FTB Evolution 2

Comments and tips

Loading comments...