Platinum Clump

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

ftbmaterials:platinum_clump

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Evolution 2 1.4.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.4.0 released Oct 17, 2026

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 produces Platinum Clump. Platinum Clump has 6 recipes in FTB Evolution 2 in all. No recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Platinum Clump as an ingredient.

How do you craft Platinum Clump in FTB Evolution 2?

Platinum ClumpAdded by the pack

Sieving (ltxi)

Recipe id: ftb:unification/ltxi/sieving/dirty_dust_to_clump/platinum

Platinum Clump, LavaAdded by the pack

Refinery (oritech)

Recipe id: ftb:unification/oritech/refinery/rawsheol_to_clump/platinum

Fragment Forge (oritech)

Recipe id: ftb:unification/oritech/fragment_forge/raw_ore_to_clump/platinum

Platinum ClumpChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

9 × Small Platinum Clump

Recipe id: oritech:crafting/platinum_clump_from_packing

Platinum Clump, LavaChanged by the pack

Refinery (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:refinery/rawsheol/platinum

Fragment Forge (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:fragment_forge/raw/platinum

What is Platinum Clump used for in FTB Evolution 2?

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Platinum Clump.

Everything else FTB Evolution 2 changed about FTB Materials →

Tags

c:clumps · c:clumps/platinum

Related items

Read the FTB Materials guide for FTB Evolution 2

Comments and tips

Loading comments...