Lead Gear

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

ftbmaterials:lead_gear

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Evolution 2 1.4.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.4.0 released Oct 17, 2026

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 produces Lead Gear. Lead Gear has 2 recipes in FTB Evolution 2 in all. No recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Lead Gear as an ingredient.

How do you craft Lead Gear in FTB Evolution 2?

Lead GearChanged by the pack

Extruding (ftbic)

Recipe id: ftbic:extruding/plates/lead_to_lead_gear

Lead GearMod recipe

Casting Table (hephaestus)

Recipe id: hephaestus:smeltery/casting/table/ftbmaterials_compat/metal/lead/gear_cast

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Evolution 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Lead Gear used for in FTB Evolution 2?

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Lead Gear.

Everything else FTB Evolution 2 changed about FTB Materials →

Tags

c:gears · c:gears/lead · c:hidden_from_recipe_viewers

Related items

Made from

Read the FTB Materials guide for FTB Evolution 2

Comments and tips

Loading comments...