Gold Rod

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

ftbmaterials:gold_rod

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Evolution 2 1.4.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.4.0 released Oct 17, 2026

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 produces Gold Rod. Gold Rod has 4 recipes in FTB Evolution 2 in all. No recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Gold Rod as an ingredient.

How do you craft Gold Rod in FTB Evolution 2?

2× Gold RodAdded by the pack

Metal Press (energizedpower)

Recipe id: ftb:unification/energizedpower/metal_press/plate_to_rod/gold

Gold RodAdded by the pack

Extruding (ftbic)

Recipe id: ftb:unification/ftbic/extruding/ingot_to_rod/gold

Gold RodChanged by the pack

Extruding (ftbic)

Recipe id: ftbic:extruding/ingots/gold_to_gold_rod

Gold RodMod recipe

Casting Table (hephaestus)

Recipe id: hephaestus:smeltery/casting/table/ftbmaterials_compat/metal/gold/rod_cast

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Evolution 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Gold Rod used for in FTB Evolution 2?

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Gold Rod.

Everything else FTB Evolution 2 changed about FTB Materials →

Tags

c:rods · c:rods/gold

Related items

Read the FTB Materials guide for FTB Evolution 2

Comments and tips

Loading comments...