Guide Book

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

patchouli:guide_book

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 11 0.12.0-beta dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.12.0-beta released Oct 15, 2026

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 11 produces Guide Book. Guide Book has 8 recipes in All the Mods 11 in all. No recipe in All the Mods 11 uses Guide Book as an ingredient.

Changed in 0.12.0-beta

Before (0.10.0-beta)

Guide BookMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

  • Book
  • any gold ingot

Recipe id: apotheosis:book

Compared with 0.10.0-beta, the last version we have recipe data for. Everything that changed in 0.12.0-beta →

How do you craft Guide Book in All the Mods 11?

Guide BookChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: laserio:my_book_recipe_shapeless

Guide BookMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: patchouli:guide_book

Guide BookMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:guide_book

Guide BookMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: justdirethings:my_book_recipe_shapeless

Guide BookMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: productivebees:guide_book

Guide BookMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: productivebees:guide_book_sturdy

Guide BookMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: productivetrees:guide_book

Guide BookMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: apotheosis:book

What is Guide Book used for in All the Mods 11?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 11 uses Guide Book.

Everything else All the Mods 11 changed about Patchouli →

Tags

minecraft:bookshelf_books · minecraft:lectern_books

Comments and tips

Loading comments...