Larch Fence

Texture from Regions Unexplored, used under MIT.

regions_unexplored:larch_fence

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Larch Fence is made with shaped crafting, from Stick and Larch Planks. Larch Fence has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Larch Fence as an ingredient.

How do you craft Larch Fence in All the Mods 10?

3× Larch FenceMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Larch PlanksStickLarch Planks
Larch PlanksStickLarch Planks

Recipe id: regions_unexplored:larch_fence

Larch FenceAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/regions_unexplored/larch_planks_to_larch_fence

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Larch Fence used for in All the Mods 10?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Larch Fence.

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Regions Unexplored →

Tags

c:fences/wooden · minecraft:wooden_fences

Related items

Made from

Read the Regions Unexplored guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...