Inferium Fishing Rod

Texture from Mystical Agriculture, used under MIT.

mysticalagriculture:inferium_fishing_rod

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Inferium Fishing Rod is made with shaped transfer damage (cucumber), from Fishing Rod, any inferium gem, and any inferium ingot. Inferium Fishing Rod is an ingredient in 1 All the Mods 10 recipe. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Inferium Fishing Rod.

How do you craft Inferium Fishing Rod in All the Mods 10?

Inferium Fishing RodChanged by the pack

Shaped Transfer Damage (cucumber)

Shaped Transfer Damage (cucumber)
Empty slotany inferium gemEmpty slot
any inferium ingotFishing Rodany inferium ingot
Empty slotany inferium gemEmpty slot

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:gear/inferium_fishing_rod

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Inferium Fishing Rod used for in All the Mods 10?

Shaped Transfer Damage (cucumber)

Shaped Transfer Damage (cucumber)
Empty slotPrudentium GemstoneEmpty slot
Prudentium IngotInferium Fishing RodPrudentium Ingot
Empty slotPrudentium GemstoneEmpty slot

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:gear/prudentium_fishing_rod

Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Inferium Fishing Rod?

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Mystical Agriculture →

Tags

c:tools/fishing_rod · minecraft:enchantable/durability · minecraft:enchantable/fishing

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Mystical Agriculture guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...