Fluid Module Mk2
Texture from Modular Routers, used under MIT.
modularrouters:fluid_module_2
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Fluid Module Mk2 is made with shapeless crafting, from Prismarine Shard and Fluid Module Mk1. Fluid Module Mk2 has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Fluid Module Mk2 as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Fluid Module Mk2.
How do you craft Fluid Module Mk2 in All the Mods 10?
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Fluid Module Mk2Shapeless crafting
Prismarine ShardShapeless crafting
Guardian Spikenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Fluid Module Mk1Shaped crafting
CauldronShaped crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)Shaped crafting
Iron Nugget(any iron nugget)keep going from this item →
Blank ModuleShaped crafting
PaperShaped crafting
Sawdust(any sawdust)keep going from this item →
Redstone(any redstone dust)Shaped crafting
Gold Nugget(any gold nugget)Shapeless crafting
Quartz Glass(any glass blocks)Shaped crafting
Glass(any cheap glass blocks)Shaped crafting
What is Fluid Module Mk2 used for in All the Mods 10?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Fluid Module Mk2.
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Fluid Module Mk2?
- Fluid Module 2 in Modular Routers
Tags
modularrouters:modules
Comments and tips
Loading comments...