White Concrete Powder

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:white_concrete_powder

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, White Concrete Powder is made with shapeless crafting, from Gravel, Sand, and White Dye. White Concrete Powder has 5 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. White Concrete Powder is an ingredient in 11 All the Mods 10 recipes.

How do you craft White Concrete Powder in All the Mods 10?

8× White Concrete PowderAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:white_concrete_powder

Mixer (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:vanilla_recipes/mixer/concrete/white_concrete_powder

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: utilitarian:utility/redying/white_concrete_powder_single

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any concrete powderany concrete powderany concrete powder
any concrete powderany white dyeany concrete powder
any concrete powderany concrete powderany concrete powder

Recipe id: utilitarian:utility/redying/white_concrete_powder

Painting (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:painting/concrete_powder/white

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is White Concrete Powder used for in All the Mods 10?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any plankBuild Toolany plank
any plankWhite Concrete Powderany plank
any plankany plankany plank

Recipe id: minecolonies:blockhutconcretemixer

4× Roan BricksMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: domum_ornamentum:roan_bricks

White ConcreteMod recipe

Mixer (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:vanilla_recipes/mixer/concrete/white_concrete

White ConcreteMod recipe

Tank (enderio)

Recipe id: enderio:tank_fill/white_concrete

8× White ConcreteChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
White Concrete PowderWhite Concrete PowderWhite Concrete Powder
White Concrete PowderWater EssenceWhite Concrete Powder
White Concrete PowderWhite Concrete PowderWhite Concrete Powder

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:essence/minecraft/white_concrete

8× White ConcreteAdded by the pack

Shaped (kubejs)

Shaped (kubejs)
White Concrete PowderWhite Concrete PowderWhite Concrete Powder
White Concrete PowderWater BucketWhite Concrete Powder
White Concrete PowderWhite Concrete PowderWhite Concrete Powder

Recipe id: kubejs:kjs/white_concrete

White ConcreteMod recipe

Bottling Machine (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: immersiveengineering:bottling/white_concrete_powder

White ConcreteAdded by the pack

Splashing (create)

Recipe id: create:splashing/runtime_generated/compat/minecraft/white_concrete_powder_to_white_concrete

White ConcreteMod recipe

Athanor (neovitae)

Recipe id: neovitae:athanor/hydration/solidify_white_concrete

White ConcreteMod recipe

Injecting (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:injecting/concrete/white

Painting (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:painting/concrete_powder/white

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about minecraft →

Tags

c:concrete_powders · c:dyed/white · mekanism:colorable/concrete_powder

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...