Mangrove Slab

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:mangrove_slab

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Mangrove Slab is made with cutting machine (modern_industrialization), from Mangrove Planks and Lubricant. Mangrove Slab has 5 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. Mangrove Slab is an ingredient in 179 All the Mods 10 recipes.

How do you craft Mangrove Slab in All the Mods 10?

Mangrove SlabMod recipe

Cutting Machine (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:cutting_machine/slabs/mangrove

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove LogMangrove LogMangrove Log

Recipe id: utilitarian:utility/mangrove_logs_to_slabs

Sawmill (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: immersiveengineering:sawmill/mangrove_slab

6× Mangrove SlabAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove PlanksMangrove PlanksMangrove Planks

Recipe id: minecraft:mangrove_slab

2× Mangrove SlabAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/minecraft/mangrove_planks_to_mangrove_slab

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Mangrove Slab used for in All the Mods 10?

Showing 40 of 179.

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotEmpty slotMangrove Planks
Mangrove PlanksMangrove SlabMangrove Planks
Mangrove PlanksMangrove PlanksMangrove Planks

Recipe id: mcwdoors:mangrove_western_door

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
PaperPaper
PaperPaper
Mangrove SlabMangrove Slab

Recipe id: mcwdoors:mangrove_japanese2_door

3× Mangrove CupboardChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab
Mangrove Slabany chestMangrove Slab
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab

Recipe id: handcrafted:mangrove_cupboard

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove SlabEmpty slot
Mangrove PlanksMangrove Planks
StickStick

Recipe id: handcrafted:mangrove_chair

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab
Mangrove Planksany chestMangrove Planks
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab

Recipe id: handcrafted:mangrove_shelf

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab
Mangrove Planksany chestMangrove Planks

Recipe id: handcrafted:mangrove_desk

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove Planksany chestMangrove Planks
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab

Recipe id: handcrafted:mangrove_drawer

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab
Mangrove PlanksEmpty slotMangrove Planks

Recipe id: handcrafted:mangrove_dining_bench

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove PlanksMangrove PlanksMangrove Planks
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab
Mangrove PlanksEmpty slotMangrove Planks

Recipe id: handcrafted:mangrove_bench

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab
Mangrove Planksany chestMangrove Planks
Mangrove PlanksEmpty slotMangrove Planks

Recipe id: handcrafted:mangrove_side_table

Limited Barrel 2Changed by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove PlanksMangrove PlanksMangrove Planks
Mangrove SlabLeverMangrove Slab
Mangrove PlanksMangrove PlanksMangrove Planks

Recipe id: sophisticatedstorage:mangrove_limited_barrel_2

Limited Barrel 4Changed by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove SlabMangrove PlanksMangrove Slab
Mangrove PlanksLeverMangrove Planks
Mangrove SlabMangrove PlanksMangrove Slab

Recipe id: sophisticatedstorage:mangrove_limited_barrel_4

BarrelChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove PlanksMangrove SlabMangrove Planks
Mangrove PlanksLeverMangrove Planks
Mangrove PlanksMangrove SlabMangrove Planks

Recipe id: sophisticatedstorage:mangrove_barrel

Limited Barrel 1Changed by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove PlanksMangrove SlabMangrove Planks
Mangrove PlanksLeverMangrove Planks
Mangrove PlanksMangrove PlanksMangrove Planks

Recipe id: sophisticatedstorage:mangrove_limited_barrel_1

Limited Barrel 3Changed by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove PlanksMangrove SlabMangrove Planks
Mangrove PlanksLeverMangrove Planks
Mangrove SlabMangrove PlanksMangrove Slab

Recipe id: sophisticatedstorage:mangrove_limited_barrel_3

Mangrove Ceiling Fan LightChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotany iron nuggetEmpty slot
any iron ingotMangrove Slabany iron ingot
Empty slotGlowstone DustEmpty slot

Recipe id: mcwlights:mangrove_ceiling_fan_light

Mangrove ChairMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotMangrove Log
Mangrove SlabMangrove Log
Mangrove FenceMangrove Fence

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:mangrove_chair

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove Slab
Mangrove Wardrobe

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:mangrove_cupboard_counter

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove Slab
Stripped Mangrove Wardrobe

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:stripped_mangrove_cupboard_counter

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotStripped Mangrove Log
Mangrove SlabStripped Mangrove Log
Mangrove FenceMangrove Fence

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:stripped_mangrove_chair

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotStripped Mangrove Log
Mangrove SlabMangrove Fence
Mangrove FenceMangrove Fence

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:stripped_mangrove_striped_chair

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove SlabMangrove Log
Mangrove FenceMangrove Fence

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:mangrove_modern_chair

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove Slab
Mangrove Log

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:mangrove_counter

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove Slab
Mangrove Drawer

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:mangrove_drawer_counter

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove SlabCauldronMangrove Slab
Mangrove LogWater BucketMangrove Log
Mangrove LogWater BucketMangrove Log

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:mangrove_kitchen_sink

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove Slab
Stripped Mangrove Log

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:stripped_mangrove_counter

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove Slab
Stripped Mangrove Double Drawer

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:stripped_mangrove_double_drawer_counter

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove SlabStripped Mangrove Log
Mangrove FenceMangrove Fence

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:stripped_mangrove_modern_chair

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove Slab
Mangrove Double Drawer

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:mangrove_double_drawer_counter

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove SlabCauldronMangrove Slab
Stripped Mangrove LogWater BucketStripped Mangrove Log
Stripped Mangrove LogWater BucketStripped Mangrove Log

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:stripped_mangrove_kitchen_sink

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove Slab
Stripped Mangrove Drawer

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:stripped_mangrove_drawer_counter

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotMangrove Log
Mangrove SlabMangrove Fence
Mangrove FenceMangrove Fence

Recipe id: mcwfurnitures:mangrove_striped_chair

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotMangrove SlabMangrove Slab
Empty slotMangrove LogMangrove Log
Empty slotEmpty slotEmpty slot

Recipe id: mcwstairs:mangrove_platform

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Polished Deepslate SlabPolished Deepslate SlabPolished Deepslate Slab
Mangrove TrapdoorEmpty slotMangrove Trapdoor
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab

Recipe id: storagedelight:mangrove_cabinet_with_polished_deepslate_countertop

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Polished Blackstone SlabPolished Blackstone SlabPolished Blackstone Slab
Mangrove TrapdoorEmpty slotMangrove Trapdoor
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab

Recipe id: storagedelight:mangrove_cabinet_with_polished_blackstone_countertop

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab
Mangrove TrapdoorMangrove TrapdoorMangrove Trapdoor
Mangrove SlabMangrove TrapdoorMangrove Slab

Recipe id: storagedelight:mangrove_drawer_with_door

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab
Mangrove Trapdoorany glass panesMangrove Trapdoor
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab

Recipe id: storagedelight:glass_mangrove_cabinet

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Polished Diorite SlabPolished Diorite SlabPolished Diorite Slab
Mangrove TrapdoorEmpty slotMangrove Trapdoor
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab

Recipe id: storagedelight:mangrove_cabinet_with_polished_diorite_countertop

Mangrove DrawerMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab
Mangrove TrapdoorMangrove TrapdoorMangrove Trapdoor
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab

Recipe id: storagedelight:mangrove_drawer

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab
Mangrove SlabMangrove TrapdoorMangrove Slab
Mangrove SlabMangrove SlabMangrove Slab

Recipe id: storagedelight:small_mangrove_drawers

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about minecraft →

Tags

minecraft:wooden_slabs

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...