Bone Meal

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:bone_meal

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Bone Meal is made with shapeless crafting, from Overgrown Bone Block. Bone Meal has 48 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. Bone Meal is an ingredient in 58 All the Mods 10 recipes.

How do you craft Bone Meal in All the Mods 10?

Showing 40 of 48.

9× Bone MealMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: regions_unexplored:bone_meal_from_overgrown_bone_block

6× Bone MealMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: bhc:wither_bone_to_bonemeal

4× Bone MealMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: cataclysm:bone_meal

3× Bone MealMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: livingthings:bone_meal_from_shark_tooth

3× Bone MealMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: aquaculture:bonemeal_from_fish_bones

3× Bone MealMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: irons_spellbooks:frozen_bone_to_bonemeal

3× Bone MealMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:horn_to_bonemeal

4× Bone MealMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: undergarden:tusk_to_bonemeal

5× Bone MealMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: iceandfire:troll_tusk_bonemeal

5× Bone MealMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: iceandfire:skull_to_bone_meal

Bone MealMod recipe

Market (farmingforblockheads)

Recipe id: minecraft:market/minecraft/bone_meal

Crushing (create)

Recipe id: create_aquatic_ambitions:crushing/nautilus_shards

Splashing (create)

Recipe id: create_aquatic_ambitions:splashing/suspicious_rock

Bone Meal, WaxMod recipe

Centrifuge (productivebees)

Recipe id: productivebees:centrifuge/honeycomb_bone

15× Bone MealMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: evilcraft:crafting/minecraft_bone_meal

Bone MealMod recipe

Milling (create)

Recipe id: create:milling/calcite

Raw Cod Slice, Bone MealChanged by the pack

Sawing (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:compat/farmersdelight/sawing/raw_cod_slice

Cooked Chicken Cuts, Bone MealChanged by the pack

Sawing (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:compat/farmersdelight/sawing/chicken_cuts

Raw Chicken Cuts, Bone MealChanged by the pack

Sawing (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:compat/farmersdelight/sawing/raw_chicken_cuts

Cooked Salmon Slice, Bone MealChanged by the pack

Sawing (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:compat/farmersdelight/sawing/salmon_slice

Raw Salmon Slice, Bone MealChanged by the pack

Sawing (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:compat/farmersdelight/sawing/raw_salmon_slice

3× Bone MealAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:bone_meal

9× Bone MealAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:bone_meal_from_bone_block

Bone MealMod recipe

Crush (ars_nouveau)

Recipe id: ars_elemental:bone_meal

6× Bone MealMod recipe

Forge Hammer (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:vanilla_recipes/forge_hammer/bone_meal_from_bone

9× Bone MealMod recipe

Forge Hammer (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:vanilla_recipes/forge_hammer/bone_meal_from_block

Bone MealMod recipe

Macerator (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:vanilla_recipes/macerator/bone_meal_from_block

Bone MealMod recipe

Macerator (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:vanilla_recipes/macerator/bone_meal_from_bone

Bone MealMod recipe

Sag Milling (enderio)

Recipe id: enderio:sag_milling/bone_block

Bone MealMod recipe

Sag Milling (enderio)

Recipe id: enderio:sag_milling/bone

4× Bone MealMod recipe

Cutting Board Slicing (refurbished_furniture)

Recipe id: refurbished_furniture:slicing/bone_meal_from_bone

Bone MealMod recipe

Crushing (actuallyadditions)

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:crushing/bone

Bone MealMod recipe

Crusher (railcraft)

Recipe id: railcraft:crusher/crushing_bone

6× Bone MealMod recipe

Pulverizer (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:pulverizer/bone

8× Bone MealMod recipe

Grinder (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:grinder/bone

6× Bone MealMod recipe

Crushing (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:crushing/bone

4× Bone MealMod recipe

Crushing (occultism)

Recipe id: occultism:crushing/bone_meal_from_bone

6× Bone MealMod recipe

Crusher (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: immersiveengineering:crusher/bone_meal

Milling (create)

Recipe id: create:milling/bone

9× Bone MealMod recipe

Crushing (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:crushing/bone_block

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Bone Meal used for in All the Mods 10?

Showing 40 of 58.

4× Red FertilizerChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any red dyeany red dyeany red dye
any gold nuggetWheat Seedsany gold nugget
Bone MealBone MealBone Meal

Recipe id: farmingforblockheads:red_fertilizer

Bone BlockAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

9 × Bone Meal

Recipe id: minecraft:bone_block

White DyeAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:white_dye

Switch Track MotorChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any red dyeany black dyeBone Meal
PistonReceiver Circuitany iron ingot

Recipe id: railcraft:switch_track_motor

Switch Track LeverChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any red dyeany black dyeBone Meal
PistonLeverany iron ingot

Recipe id: railcraft:switch_track_lever

Watering CanMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotBone Mealany iron ingot
any iron ingotBowlany iron ingot
Empty slotany iron ingotEmpty slot

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:watering_can

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Inferium EssenceBone MealInferium Essence
Bone Mealany diamond gemBone Meal
Inferium EssenceBone MealInferium Essence

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:mystical_fertilizer

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: appflux:insulating_resin

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotPaperEmpty slot
PaperBone MealPaper
Empty slotPaperEmpty slot

Recipe id: mcwtrpdoors:print_whispering

Runic ChalkMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:runic_chalk

White MarbleMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: tombstone:white_marble

Disableable Shapeless (tombstone)

Recipe id: tombstone:tablet_of_recall

4× Mundabitur DustChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: forbidden_arcanus:mundabitur_dust

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotBone MealEmpty slot
Bone MealArcane Crystal DustBone Meal
Empty slotBone MealEmpty slot

Recipe id: forbidden_arcanus:arcane_bone_meal

Anima EssenceMod recipe

Imbuement (ars_nouveau)

Recipe id: ars_elemental:imbuement_anima_essence

Cooking TableMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: cookingforblockheads:remove_dye_from_cooking_table

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: cookingforblockheads:remove_dye_from_connector

Kitchen CounterMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: cookingforblockheads:remove_dye_from_counter

SinkMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: cookingforblockheads:remove_dye_from_sink

Kitchen CabinetMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: cookingforblockheads:remove_dye_from_cabinet

Organic CompostMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: farmersdelight:organic_compost_from_tree_bark

Organic CompostMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: farmersdelight:organic_compost_from_rotten_flesh

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: silentgems:sparkling_bone_meal

Crafting Shaped

8 × Bone Meal

Recipe id: naturesaura:crimson_meal

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bone MealToken of FearInfused Iron Ingot
any saplingany logany sapling
Infused Iron IngotEmpty slotBone Meal

Recipe id: naturesaura:oak_generator

22× BoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: hostilenetworks:living_matter/overworldian/bone

Phosphoric AcidMod recipe

Chemical Reactor (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: extended_industrialization:npk_processing/phosphoric_acid

Composter (extended_industrialization)

Recipe id: extended_industrialization:composter/fertilizer/composted_manure

Bone MealMod recipe

Market (farmingforblockheads)

Recipe id: minecraft:market/minecraft/bone_meal

Chemical Reactor (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:vanilla_recipes/chemical_reactor/fire_coral

Chemical Reactor (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:vanilla_recipes/chemical_reactor/bubble_coral

Chemical Reactor (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:vanilla_recipes/chemical_reactor/brain_coral

Chemical Reactor (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:vanilla_recipes/chemical_reactor/tube_coral

Chemical Reactor (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:vanilla_recipes/chemical_reactor/horn_coral

Bone BlockMod recipe

Packer (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:vanilla_recipes/packer/bone_block

White DyeMod recipe

Macerator (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:vanilla_recipes/mixer/dye/white_dye1

Mod recipe

Fertilizer (botanypots)

Recipe id: botanypots:minecraft/fertilizer/bone_meal

PlanterChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
BrickBone MealBrick
BrickRich SoilBrick
BrickBrickBrick

Recipe id: supplementaries:integration/planter_rich_fd

Calcination (theurgy)

Recipe id: theurgy:calcination/alchemical_salt_creature_from_bone_meal

Changed by the pack

Ritual (rootsclassic)

Recipe id: rootsclassic:ritual/grow

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about minecraft →

Tags

c:fertilizers · c:raw_materials/dyes/white · eternal_starlight:ent_fertilizers · theurgy:creature_items/mobs

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...