Black Glazed Terracotta

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:black_glazed_terracotta

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Black Glazed Terracotta is made with smelting, from Black Terracotta. Black Glazed Terracotta has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. Black Glazed Terracotta is an ingredient in 3 All the Mods 10 recipes.

How do you craft Black Glazed Terracotta in All the Mods 10?

Black Glazed TerracottaAdded by the pack

Smelting

Recipe id: minecraft:black_glazed_terracotta

Color Change (actuallyadditions)

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:colorchange/black_glazed_terracotta

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Black Glazed Terracotta used for in All the Mods 10?

Color Change (actuallyadditions)

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:colorchange/white_glazed_terracotta

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Black Glazed TerracottaEmpty slotBlack Glazed Terracotta
Black Glazed TerracottaFlower PotBlack Glazed Terracotta
Empty slotBlack Glazed TerracottaEmpty slot

Recipe id: botanypots:botanypots/crafting/black_glazed_terracotta_botany_pot

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Black Glazed TerracottaHopperBlack Glazed Terracotta
Black Glazed TerracottaFlower PotBlack Glazed Terracotta
Empty slotBlack Glazed TerracottaEmpty slot

Recipe id: botanypots:botanypots/crafting/black_glazed_terracotta_hopper_botany_pot_quick

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about minecraft →

Tags

c:dyed/black · c:glazed_terracottas · chipped:black_glazed_terracotta

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...