Magenta Sheet

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

handcrafted:magenta_sheet

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Magenta Sheet is made with shapeless crafting, from Magenta Wool. Magenta Sheet has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Magenta Sheet as an ingredient.

How do you craft Magenta Sheet in All the Mods 10?

10× Magenta SheetChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: handcrafted:magenta_sheet

Magenta SheetMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:magenta_sheet_from_magenta_dye

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Magenta Sheet used for in All the Mods 10?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Magenta Sheet.

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Handcrafted →

Tags

c:dyed/magenta · handcrafted:sheets

Related items

Made from

Read the Handcrafted guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...