Diamond Upgrade
Texture from Functional Storage, used under MIT.
functionalstorage:diamond_upgrade
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Diamond Upgrade is made with shaped crafting, from Gold Upgrade, any wooden chest, any diamond gem, and any diamond storage block. Diamond Upgrade is an ingredient in 1 All the Mods 10 recipe. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Diamond Upgrade.
How do you craft Diamond Upgrade in All the Mods 10?
Crafting Shaped
| any diamond gem | any diamond storage block | any diamond gem |
| any wooden chest | any wooden chest | |
| any diamond gem | any diamond storage block | any diamond gem |
Recipe id: functionalstorage:diamond_upgrade
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Diamond UpgradeShaped crafting
Gold UpgradeShaped crafting
Copper UpgradeShaped crafting
Chest(any wooden chest)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Copper Ingot(any copper ingot)Shapeless crafting
Copper Block(any copper storage block)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Copper Block(any copper storage block)Shapeless crafting
Oak Drawer (2x2)(any drawer)Shaped crafting
Chest(any wooden chest)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Chest(any wooden chest)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)Shaped crafting
Gold Nugget(any gold nugget)Shapeless crafting
Gold Block(any gold storage block)Shapeless crafting
Block of Gold 1xShapeless crafting
Chest(any wooden chest)Shaped crafting
Undead Log(any log)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Diamond(any diamond gem)Shapeless crafting
Diamond Block(any diamond storage block)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Diamond Block(any diamond storage block)Shaped crafting
Diamond(any diamond gem)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Diamond Upgrade used for in All the Mods 10?
Smithing Transform
Diamond Upgrade
Netherite Upgrade Smithing Template
- any netherite ingot
Recipe id: functionalstorage:netherite_upgrade
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Diamond Upgrade?
- Diamond Upgrade in Basic Storage
Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Functional Storage →
Comments and tips
Loading comments...