Amethyst Block

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:amethyst_block

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10: To the Sky produces Amethyst Block. Amethyst Block has 5 recipes in All the Mods 10: To the Sky in all. Amethyst Block is an ingredient in 22 All the Mods 10: To the Sky recipes. 1 All the Mods 10: To the Sky quest asks for Amethyst Block.

How do you craft Amethyst Block in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Mineral Mix (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: immersiveengineering:mineral/amethyst_crevasse

Amethyst BlockAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

4 × Amethyst Shard

Recipe id: minecraft:amethyst_block

Amethyst BlockMod recipe

Packer (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:vanilla_recipes/packer/amethyst_block

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: allthecompressed:decompress/amethyst_block_1x

Amethyst BlockMod recipe

Block Casting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:casting/gems/amethyst_block

What is Amethyst Block used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Luck CardMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Amethyst BlockRabbit FootAmethyst Block
Nether StarQuantum Upgrade Base CardNether Star
Amethyst BlockRabbit FootAmethyst Block

Recipe id: advanced_ae:luck_card

Imbuement (ars_nouveau)

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:imbuement_amethyst_block

Mod recipe

Custom Compacting (functionalstorage)

Recipe id: functionalstorage:compacting/amethyst

Amethyst ShardMod recipe

Crusher (railcraft)

Recipe id: railcraft:crusher/crushing_amethyst_block

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: utilitarian:utility/amethyst

Infusion (apothic_enchanting)

Recipe id: apothic_enchanting:infusion/budding_amethyst

Crafting Shaped

9 × Amethyst Block

Recipe id: allthecompressed:compress/amethyst_block_1x

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotAmethyst BlockEmpty slot
SuperconductorAdvanced BatterySuperconductor
SuperconductorAdvanced BatterySuperconductor

Recipe id: oritech:motor/overchargedcrystal

Ritual (occultism)

Recipe id: occultism:ritual/misc_budding_amethyst

Crystallize (occultism)

Recipe id: occultism:crystallize/amethyst_from_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any copper ingotany copper ingotany copper ingot
any copper ingotAmethyst Blockany copper ingot
Fire BrickFire BrickFire Brick

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:crafting/powered_heating_coil

Item Melting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:melting/storage_blocks/amethyst

Crusher (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: immersiveengineering:crusher/amethyst

Advanced Dominion WandChanged by the pack

Enchanting Apparatus (ars_nouveau)

Recipe id: ars_additions:apparatus/advanced_dominion_wand

Crushing (create)

Recipe id: create:crushing/amethyst_block

Amethyst ShardMod recipe

Cutting (farmersdelight)

Recipe id: farmersdelight:salvaging/amethyst_block

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_caelum:ritual_conjure_island_village

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_caelum:ritual_conjure_island_sculk

Afrit Spawn EggChanged by the pack

Ritual (occultism)

Recipe id: occultism:ritual/summon_afrit_crystallizer

Speed Addon 6Changed by the pack

Dissolution Chamber (industrialforegoing)

Recipe id: industrialforegoing:dissolution_chamber/speed_addon_6

Processing Addon 6Changed by the pack

Dissolution Chamber (industrialforegoing)

Recipe id: industrialforegoing:dissolution_chamber/processing_addon_6

Efficiency Addon 6Changed by the pack

Dissolution Chamber (industrialforegoing)

Recipe id: industrialforegoing:dissolution_chamber/efficiency_addon_6

Which All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Amethyst Block?

Everything else All the Mods 10: To the Sky changed about minecraft →

Tags

chipped:amethyst_block · c:storage_blocks/amethyst · productivebees:flowers/amethyst

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...