Ochre Froglight

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:ochre_froglight

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026

In All the Mons, Ochre Froglight is made with shaped crafting, from Dye Essence, Glowstone Essence, and Nature Essence. Ochre Froglight has 2 recipes in All the Mons in all. No recipe in All the Mons uses Ochre Froglight as an ingredient. 1 All the Mons quest asks for Ochre Froglight.

How do you craft Ochre Froglight in All the Mons?

8× Ochre FroglightAdded by the pack

Shaped (kubejs)

Shaped (kubejs)
Nature EssenceDye EssenceGlowstone Essence
Glowstone EssenceDye EssenceNature Essence
Nature EssenceDye EssenceGlowstone Essence

Recipe id: allthemods:essence/minecraft/ochre_froglight

Advanced Beehive (productivebees)

Recipe id: productivebees:bee_produce/ribbeet_bee

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Ochre Froglight used for in All the Mons?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mons uses Ochre Froglight.

Which All the Mons quests ask for Ochre Froglight?

Everything else All the Mons changed about minecraft →

Tags

chipped:ochre_froglight

Related items

Made from

Comments and tips

Loading comments...