Mossy Stone Bricks

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:mossy_stone_bricks

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026

In All the Mons, Mossy Stone Bricks is made with shapeless crafting, from Stone Bricks and Vine. Mossy Stone Bricks has 5 recipes in All the Mons in all. Mossy Stone Bricks is an ingredient in 18 All the Mons recipes.

How do you craft Mossy Stone Bricks in All the Mons?

Mossy Stone BricksAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:mossy_stone_bricks_from_vine

Mossy Stone BricksAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:mossy_stone_bricks_from_moss_block

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: occultism:crafting/nature_paste_mossy_stone_bricks

Miner (occultism)

Recipe id: occultism:miner/basic_resources/mossy_stone_bricks

Metallurgic Infusing (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:metallurgic_infusing/mossy/stone_brick

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Mossy Stone Bricks used for in All the Mons?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mossy Stone BricksMossy Stone BricksMossy Stone Bricks

Recipe id: minecraft:mossy_stone_brick_slab

Crafting Shaped

6 × Mossy Stone Bricks

Recipe id: minecraft:mossy_stone_brick_stairs

Mossy Stone Brick WallAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:mossy_stone_brick_wall_from_mossy_stone_brick_stonecutting

Crafting Shaped

6 × Mossy Stone Bricks

Recipe id: minecraft:mossy_stone_brick_wall

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:mossy_stone_brick_slab_from_mossy_stone_brick_stonecutting

Mossy Stone Brick StairsAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:mossy_stone_brick_stairs_from_mossy_stone_brick_stonecutting

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Coal or CharcoalCoal or Charcoal
Mossy Stone BricksMossy Stone Bricks
Mossy Stone BricksMossy Stone Bricks

Recipe id: additional_lights:fire_pit_l_mossy_stone_bricks

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Coal or Charcoal
Mossy Stone Bricks
Mossy Stone Bricks

Recipe id: additional_lights:standing_torch_l_mossy_stone_bricks

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Coal or CharcoalCoal or Charcoal
Mossy Stone BricksMossy Stone Bricks

Recipe id: additional_lights:fire_pit_s_mossy_stone_bricks

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Coal or Charcoal
Mossy Stone Bricks

Recipe id: additional_lights:standing_torch_s_mossy_stone_bricks

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
TorchTorch
TorchTorch
Mossy Stone BricksEmpty slot

Recipe id: additional_lights:al_torch_mossy_stone_bricks

Mossy WaystoneMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotMossy Stone BricksEmpty slot
Mossy Stone BricksWarp StoneMossy Stone Bricks
ObsidianObsidianObsidian

Recipe id: waystones:mossy_waystone

Soul Binding (enderio)

Recipe id: enderio:soulbinding/infested_mossy_stone_bricks

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mossy Stone BricksHopperMossy Stone Bricks
Mossy Stone BricksFlower PotMossy Stone Bricks
Empty slotMossy Stone BricksEmpty slot

Recipe id: botanypots:botanypots/crafting/mossy_stone_bricks_hopper_botany_pot_quick

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Mossy Stone BricksEmpty slotMossy Stone Bricks
Mossy Stone BricksFlower PotMossy Stone Bricks
Empty slotMossy Stone BricksEmpty slot

Recipe id: botanypots:botanypots/crafting/mossy_stone_bricks_botany_pot

Standing StoneMod recipe

Ritual (rootsclassic)

Recipe id: rootsclassic:ritual/crafting/aesthetic_standing_stone

Haunting (create)

Recipe id: create:haunting/infested_mossy_stone_bricks

Stone BricksMod recipe

Enriching (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:enriching/conversion/mossy/stone_bricks

Everything else All the Mons changed about minecraft →

Tags

chipped:mossy_stone_bricks · minecraft:stone_bricks · oritech:recyclable/gravel

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...