Blue Glazed Terracotta

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:blue_glazed_terracotta

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026

In All the Mons, Blue Glazed Terracotta is made with smelting, from Blue Terracotta. Blue Glazed Terracotta has 2 recipes in All the Mons in all. Blue Glazed Terracotta is an ingredient in 7 All the Mons recipes.

How do you craft Blue Glazed Terracotta in All the Mons?

Blue Glazed TerracottaAdded by the pack

Smelting

Recipe id: minecraft:blue_glazed_terracotta

Color Change (actuallyadditions)

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:colorchange/blue_glazed_terracotta

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Blue Glazed Terracotta used for in All the Mons?

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: handcrafted:blue_glazed_wide_pot

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: handcrafted:blue_glazed_thin_pot

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: handcrafted:blue_glazed_medium_pot

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: handcrafted:blue_glazed_thick_pot

Color Change (actuallyadditions)

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:colorchange/brown_glazed_terracotta

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Blue Glazed TerracottaHopperBlue Glazed Terracotta
Blue Glazed TerracottaFlower PotBlue Glazed Terracotta
Empty slotBlue Glazed TerracottaEmpty slot

Recipe id: botanypots:botanypots/crafting/blue_glazed_terracotta_hopper_botany_pot_quick

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Blue Glazed TerracottaEmpty slotBlue Glazed Terracotta
Blue Glazed TerracottaFlower PotBlue Glazed Terracotta
Empty slotBlue Glazed TerracottaEmpty slot

Recipe id: botanypots:botanypots/crafting/blue_glazed_terracotta_botany_pot

Everything else All the Mons changed about minecraft →

Tags

c:dyed/blue · c:glazed_terracottas · chipped:blue_glazed_terracotta

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...