Powah
108 quests, with the items each asks for and where they come from in All the Mods 10: To the Sky.
- Welcome to Powah!!!
Powah is a tech mod that's all about generating, storing, and transmitting Power. Ranging from basic FE generation to Reactors that produce 250k FE/t, Powah has you covered! To get started, get some Uraninite!
Asks for:Uraninite
- Starting with Dielectric Mats
Almost every single machine you can make in the mod will require a Dielectric Casing. You'll need to make the Paste first, as well as some Rods to progress!
Needs: Welcome to Powah!!!Asks for:Dielectric Casing,
Dielectric Paste
- The Energizing Orb
In the beginning, you can get by with creating the Starter and Basic tier machines using Iron, but you'll eventually need to create energized mats using the Energizing Orb. The Energizing Orb will energize items using nearby Energizing Rods within a 9x9 area around it, creating better materials for you to use to progress through the Tiers in Powah. To power the orb, you'll need to attach Energizing Rods to Energy Cables that are being supplied with energy. If you want the Orb to energize faster, either make more rods, upgrade to higher tier rods, or both! To see if the Rods are connected, set your Wrench to link mode and you can link any Rod to the Orb.
Needs: Starting with Dielectric MatsAsks for:Energizing Orb,
Energizing Rod (Basic),
Energizing Rod (Starter),
Energy Cable (Basic),
Energy Cable (Starter)
- Tier: SpiritedNeeds: The Energizing OrbAsks for:
Spirited Crystal
- Energy Discharger SpiritedNeeds: Tier: SpiritedAsks for:
Energy Discharger (Spirited)
- Ender Cell SpiritedNeeds: Tier: SpiritedAsks for:
Ender Cell (Spirited)
- Tier: NitroNeeds: The Energizing OrbAsks for:
Nitro Crystal
- Energy Discharger NitroNeeds: Tier: NitroAsks for:
Energy Discharger (Nitro)
- Ender Cell NitroNeeds: Tier: NitroAsks for:
Ender Cell (Nitro)
- Tier: BlazingNeeds: The Energizing OrbAsks for:
Blazing Crystal
- Energy Discharger BlazingNeeds: Tier: BlazingAsks for:
Energy Discharger (Blazing)
- Ender Cell BlazingNeeds: Tier: BlazingAsks for:
Ender Cell (Blazing)
- Tier: EnergizedNeeds: The Energizing OrbAsks for:
Energized Steel
- Ender Cell HardenedNeeds: Tier: EnergizedAsks for:
Ender Cell (Hardened)
- Energy Discharger HardenedNeeds: Tier: EnergizedAsks for:
Energy Discharger (Hardened)
- Tier: BasicNeeds: Starting with Dielectric MatsAsks for:
Basic Capacitor
- Ender Cell BasicNeeds: The Energizing Orb, Tier: BasicAsks for:
Ender Cell (Basic)
- Energy Discharger BasicNeeds: Tier: BasicAsks for:
Energy Discharger (Basic)
- Tier: TinyNeeds: Starting with Dielectric MatsAsks for:
Basic Capacitor (Tiny)
- Magmator Starter
The Magmator will generate FE when supplied with Lava.
Needs: Starting with Dielectric Mats, Tier: TinyAsks for:Magmator (Starter)
- Magmator BasicNeeds: Magmator Starter, Tier: BasicAsks for:
Magmator (Basic)
- Reactor (Starter)
The Reactor is a 3x4x3 multiblock generator that burns Urananite as fuel to produce FE. To build it, you'll need to make a total of 36 Reactor Blocks. While holding 36 in hand, placing one block will auto-build the reactor. Make sure to clear out some room first! You'll want to cool the reactor down for it to create more FE, and you can do this with either solid or liquid coolant. To use a solid coolant, you'll also need to give it some liquid coolant as well. Dry Ice makes for a great solid coolant! (Note: 1 Water Bucket will do). You can also increase the FE generation by keeping the fuel buffer full, as well as adding both Coal and Redstone to the Reactor. Using Blocks of either will also work!
Needs: Starting with Dielectric Mats, Tier: TinyAsks for:Reactor (Starter)
- Energizing Rod Starter
Used to energize items using the Energizing Orb.
Needs: Starting with Dielectric Mats, Tier: TinyAsks for:Energizing Rod (Starter)
- Energy Discharger Starter
This block will drain FE from any charged item.
Needs: Starting with Dielectric Mats, Tier: TinyAsks for:Energy Discharger (Starter)
- Furnator Starter
The Furnator will burn items like coal and wood to produce FE.
Needs: Starting with Dielectric Mats, Tier: TinyAsks for:Furnator (Starter)
- Energizing Rod BasicNeeds: Energizing Rod Starter, Tier: BasicAsks for:
Energizing Rod (Basic)
- Energizing Rod HardenedNeeds: Energizing Rod Basic, Tier: EnergizedAsks for:
Energizing Rod (Hardened)
- Energizing Rod BlazingNeeds: Energizing Rod Hardened, Tier: BlazingAsks for:
Energizing Rod (Blazing)
- Thermo Generator Starter
One of the best options for "Passive Power", the Thermal Generator will produce FE when placed over a Heat Source and given a steady supply of water. There are currently 3 blocks you can place this over: a Magma block which produces the lowest, a lava source block which is a little better, or a Block of Blazing Crystal, which provides the most heat.
Needs: Starting with Dielectric Mats, Tier: TinyAsks for:Thermo Generator (Starter)
- Energy Hopper Starter
The Energy Hopper will charge any chargeable item inside of the inventory of the block it is pointed to, like a chest.
Needs: Starting with Dielectric Mats, Tier: TinyAsks for:Energy Hopper (Starter)
- Energy Hopper BasicNeeds: Energy Hopper Starter, Tier: BasicAsks for:
Energy Hopper (Basic)
- Energy Hopper HardenedNeeds: Energy Hopper Basic, Tier: EnergizedAsks for:
Energy Hopper (Hardened)
- Energy Hopper BlazingNeeds: Energy Hopper Hardened, Tier: BlazingAsks for:
Energy Hopper (Blazing)
- Energy Hopper NioticNeeds: Energy Hopper BlazingAsks for:
Energy Hopper (Niotic)
- Energy Hopper SpiritedNeeds: Energy Hopper NioticAsks for:
Energy Hopper (Spirited)
- Energy Hopper NitroNeeds: Energy Hopper Spirited, Tier: NitroAsks for:
Energy Hopper (Nitro)
- Reactor (Basic)Needs: Reactor (Starter), Tier: BasicAsks for:
Reactor (Basic)
- Reactor (Hardened)Needs: Reactor (Basic), Tier: EnergizedAsks for:
Reactor (Hardened)
- Thermo Generator BasicNeeds: Thermo Generator Starter, Tier: BasicAsks for:
Thermo Generator (Basic)
- Battery Starter
These can be used to charge items in your inventory, or can be used to increase the overall power capacity of an Ender Network channel.
Needs: Starting with Dielectric Mats, Tier: TinyAsks for:Battery (Starter)
- Battery BasicNeeds: Battery Starter, Tier: BasicAsks for:
Battery (Basic)
- Battery HardenedNeeds: Battery Basic, Tier: EnergizedAsks for:
Battery (Hardened)
- Thermo Generator HardenedNeeds: Thermo Generator Basic, Tier: EnergizedAsks for:
Thermo Generator (Hardened)
- Thermo Generator BlazingNeeds: Thermo Generator Hardened, Tier: BlazingAsks for:
Thermo Generator (Blazing)
- Thermo Generator NioticNeeds: Thermo Generator BlazingAsks for:
Thermo Generator (Niotic)
- Thermo Generator SpiritedNeeds: Thermo Generator NioticAsks for:
Thermo Generator (Spirited)
- Reactor (Blazing)Needs: Reactor (Hardened), Tier: BlazingAsks for:
Reactor (Blazing)
- Reactor (Niotic)Needs: Reactor (Blazing)Asks for:
Reactor (Niotic)
- Reactor (Spirited)Needs: Reactor (Niotic)Asks for:
Reactor (Spirited)
- Reactor (Nitro)Needs: Reactor (Spirited), Tier: NitroAsks for:
Reactor (Nitro)
- Binding Card
The Player Transmitter will charge a player's items wirelessly. You must first bind this to a player using a Binding Card. This is the basic card which allows the transmitter to only work in the same dimension. You can upgrade this by using a Binding Card (Dimensional) instead. Note: To get a Player Aerial Pearl, use an Aerial Pearl on a Zombie or Husk.
Needs: Starting with Dielectric Mats, Tier: TinyAsks for:Binding Card,
Binding Card (Dimensional),
Player Transmitter (Starter)
- Furnator BasicNeeds: Furnator Starter, Tier: BasicAsks for:
Furnator (Basic)
- Furnator HardenedNeeds: Furnator Basic, Tier: EnergizedAsks for:
Furnator (Hardened)
- Furnator BlazingNeeds: Furnator Hardened, Tier: BlazingAsks for:
Furnator (Blazing)
- Furnator NioticNeeds: Furnator BlazingAsks for:
Furnator (Niotic)
- Furnator SpiritedNeeds: Furnator NioticAsks for:
Furnator (Spirited)
- Furnator NitroNeeds: Furnator Spirited, Tier: NitroAsks for:
Furnator (Nitro)
- Magmator HardenedNeeds: Magmator Basic, Tier: EnergizedAsks for:
Magmator (Hardened)
- Magmator BlazingNeeds: Magmator Hardened, Tier: BlazingAsks for:
Magmator (Blazing)
- Magmator NioticNeeds: Magmator BlazingAsks for:
Magmator (Niotic)
- Magmator SpiritedNeeds: Magmator NioticAsks for:
Magmator (Spirited)
- Magmator NitroNeeds: Magmator Spirited, Tier: NitroAsks for:
Magmator (Nitro)
- Thermo Generator NitroNeeds: Thermo Generator Spirited, Tier: NitroAsks for:
Thermo Generator (Nitro)
- Player Transmitter BasicNeeds: Binding Card, Tier: BasicAsks for:
Player Transmitter (Basic)
- Player Transmitter HardenedNeeds: Player Transmitter Basic, Tier: EnergizedAsks for:
Player Transmitter (Hardened)
- Player Transmitter BlazingNeeds: Player Transmitter Hardened, Tier: BlazingAsks for:
Player Transmitter (Blazing)
- Player Transmitter NioticNeeds: Player Transmitter BlazingAsks for:
Player Transmitter (Niotic)
- Player Transmitter SpiritedNeeds: Player Transmitter NioticAsks for:
Player Transmitter (Spirited)
- Player Transmitter NitroNeeds: Player Transmitter Spirited, Tier: NitroAsks for:
Player Transmitter (Nitro)
- Solar Panel Starter
The Solar Panel generates FE when given direct access to the sun. However, you can use a Lens of Ender to ignore blocks in its way.
Needs: Starting with Dielectric Mats, Tier: TinyAsks for:Solar Panel (Starter)
- Energy Cell Starter
The Power Bank of Powah. These can also be used to upgrade the total power storage capacity of your wireless Ender Networks.
Needs: Starting with Dielectric Mats, Tier: TinyAsks for:Energy Cell (Starter)
- Energy Cell BasicNeeds: Energy Cell Starter, Starting with Dielectric Mats, Tier: BasicAsks for:
Energy Cell (Basic)
- Ender Cell Starter
The Ender Cell will store power for a channel in your Ender Network. To increase the power capacity of the network, right click on the Ender Cell to open up the interface, then add either a Battery or an Energy Cell to increase the overall capacity.
Needs: Energy Cell Starter, Battery Starter, Tier: TinyAsks for:Ender Cell (Starter)
- Solar Panel BasicNeeds: Solar Panel Starter, Tier: BasicAsks for:
Solar Panel (Basic)
- Solar Panel HardenedNeeds: Solar Panel Basic, Tier: EnergizedAsks for:
Solar Panel (Hardened)
- Battery BlazingNeeds: Battery Hardened, Tier: BlazingAsks for:
Battery (Blazing)
- Battery NioticNeeds: Battery BlazingAsks for:
Battery (Niotic)
- Battery SpiritedNeeds: Battery NioticAsks for:
Battery (Spirited)
- Solar Panel BlazingNeeds: Solar Panel Hardened, Tier: BlazingAsks for:
Solar Panel (Blazing)
- Solar Panel NioticNeeds: Solar Panel BlazingAsks for:
Solar Panel (Niotic)
- Solar Panel SpiritedNeeds: Solar Panel NioticAsks for:
Solar Panel (Spirited)
- Solar Panel NitroNeeds: Solar Panel Spirited, Tier: NitroAsks for:
Solar Panel (Nitro)
- Energy Cable Starter
The basic cables for transferring power.
Needs: Starting with Dielectric Mats, Tier: TinyAsks for:Energy Cable (Starter)
- Ender Gate Starter
Ender Gates are used to transfer power wirelessly to and from an adjacent block into the Ender Network. Think of these like wireless access points to your wireless network of power. Note: You can only add power storage capacity using an Ender Cell.
Needs: Energy Cable Starter, Tier: TinyAsks for:Ender Gate (Starter)
- Energy Cable BasicNeeds: Energy Cable Starter, Tier: BasicAsks for:
Energy Cable (Basic)
- Energy Cable HardenedNeeds: Energy Cable Basic, Tier: EnergizedAsks for:
Energy Cable (Hardened)
- Energy Cable BlazingNeeds: Energy Cable Hardened, Tier: BlazingAsks for:
Energy Cable (Blazing)
- Ender Gate BlazingNeeds: Energy Cable Blazing, Tier: BlazingAsks for:
Ender Gate (Blazing)
- Ender Gate HardenedNeeds: Energy Cable Hardened, Tier: EnergizedAsks for:
Ender Gate (Hardened)
- Ender Gate BasicNeeds: Energy Cable Basic, Tier: BasicAsks for:
Ender Gate (Basic)
- Tier: NioticNeeds: The Energizing OrbAsks for:
Niotic Crystal
- Ender Cell NioticNeeds: Tier: NioticAsks for:
Ender Cell (Niotic)
- Energizing Rod NioticNeeds: Energizing Rod Blazing, Tier: NioticAsks for:
Energizing Rod (Niotic)
- Energy Discharger NioticNeeds: Tier: NioticAsks for:
Energy Discharger (Niotic)
- Energy Cable NioticNeeds: Energy Cable Blazing, Tier: NioticAsks for:
Energy Cable (Niotic)
- Energy Cable SpiritedNeeds: Energy Cable Niotic, Tier: SpiritedAsks for:
Energy Cable (Spirited)
- Ender Gate SpiritedNeeds: Energy Cable SpiritedAsks for:
Ender Gate (Spirited)
- Energy Cable NitroNeeds: Energy Cable Spirited, Tier: NitroAsks for:
Energy Cable (Nitro)
- Ender Gate NitroNeeds: Energy Cable Nitro, Tier: NitroAsks for:
Ender Gate (Nitro)
- Ender Gate NioticNeeds: Energy Cable NioticAsks for:
Ender Gate (Niotic)
- Energizing Rod SpiritedNeeds: Energizing Rod Niotic, Tier: SpiritedAsks for:
Energizing Rod (Spirited)
- Energizing Rod NitroNeeds: Energizing Rod Spirited, Tier: NitroAsks for:
Energizing Rod (Nitro)
- Battery NitroNeeds: Battery Spirited, Tier: NitroAsks for:
Battery (Nitro)
- Energy Cell HardenedNeeds: Energy Cell Basic, Tier: EnergizedAsks for:
Energy Cell (Hardened)
- Energy Cell BlazingNeeds: Energy Cell Hardened, Tier: BlazingAsks for:
Energy Cell (Blazing)
- Energy Cell NioticNeeds: Energy Cell BlazingAsks for:
Energy Cell (Niotic)
- Energy Cell SpiritedNeeds: Energy Cell NioticAsks for:
Energy Cell (Spirited)
- Energy Cell NitroNeeds: Energy Cell Spirited, Tier: NitroAsks for:
Energy Cell (Nitro)